Love Apartamento In Copacabana
The 1-room Love Apartamento In Copacabana Rio de Janeiro lies within a 2-km distance of fresh coconut and about 5 minutes on foot from Cantagalo tube station. The 56 m² apartment can hold up to 3 guests.
The Art Deco statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" is nearly a 10-minute drive away, while the Mundo Verde is a stone's throw from the apartment. Love Apartamento In Copacabana offers a convenient location 2.1 km from the Rodrigo de Freitas Lagoon.
The apartment includes a fully-equipped kitchen where guests can cook and enjoy homemade meals. Santos Dumont airport is at a 15-minute driving distance, and BRS 2 Djalma Ulrich bus stop is just around the corner from the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha3.6 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont Airport11 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Love Apartamento In Copacabana?
Guests of Love Apartamento In Copacabana can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Fresh coconut, placed nearly a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are the giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer" (3.5 km) as well as Rodrigo de Freitas Lake (2.1 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Love Apartamento In Copacabana?
A stay at Love Apartamento In Copacabana begins at $157. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Love Apartamento In Copacabana?
At Love Apartamento In Copacabana, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Stalos Coffee & Bar, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Belmonte Bar is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Love Apartamento In Copacabana come with a kitchen?
Yes, Love Apartamento In Copacabana provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Love Apartamento In Copacabana?
Love Apartamento In Copacabana is composed of 56 square meters. - ❓
Is there a garden area within the groumds of the apartment?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at the apartment.